English (Fish)
hippo combchin [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Platytroctidae.
OBS: Mentodus rostratus (Gunther, 1878).
French (Poissons)
menton-peigne tocson [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Platytroctidae.