English (Fish)
pitted tubeshoulder [correct]
OBS: A fish of the family Platytroctidae.
OBS: Maulisia argipalla Matsui & Rosenblatt, 1979.
French (Poissons)
circé troué [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Platytroctidae.