English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Construction Standards and Regulations; Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
User guide to AAMA/WDMA/CSA 101/I.S.2/A440 NAFS 2011 - North Fenestration Standard/Specification for windows, doors, and skylights [correct]
OBS: PLUS A440H-14 : standard code used by CSA.
OBS: AAMA: American Architectural Manufacturers Association.
OBS: WDMA: Window and Door Manufacturers Association.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Réglementation et normalisation (Construction); Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
User guide to AAMA/WDMA/CSA 101/I.S.2/A440 NAFS 2011 - North Fenestration Standard/Specification for windows, doors, and skylights [correct]
OBS: La norme PLUS A440H-14 n'existe qu'en anglais.
OBS: PLUS A440H-14 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.
OBS: AAMA : American Architectural Manufacturers Association.
OBS: WDMA : Window and Door Manufacturers Association.