English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Polinices lewisii [latin]
OBS: For Polinices lewisii(Gould) see record Lewis’ moon shell.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
Polinices lewisii [latin]
OBS: Pour le terme Polinices lewisii (Gould) voir la fiche natice de Lewis.