English (Psychology of Communication; Sociology of Communication; Social Problems; Sociology of Human Relations)
antilocution [correct]
CONT: Antilocution describes a form of prejudice in which negative verbal remarks against a person, group, or community, are made but not addressed directly to the subject.
French (Psychologie de la communication; Sociologie de la communication; Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des relations humaines)
antilocution [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'antilocution est une forme de distance du groupe majoritaire par rapport à un groupe minoritaire ou étranger, manifestée sous forme de «blagues à thème» véhiculant des stéréotypes négatifs [...]