English (Social Problems; Sociology of Ideologies; Sociology of Human Relations)
anti-Arab racism [correct, nom]
DEF: Discrimination, profiling, surveillance, stereotyping, prejudice and violence against people of Arab origin that is based on their ethnicity, national origin, language, name, culture or appearance.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des idéologies; Sociologie des relations humaines)
racisme anti-Arabes [correct, nom masculin]; racisme envers les Arabes [correct, nom masculin]