English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
local administration [correct]
CONT: No state will recognize a foreign representative to the prejudice of its own citizens, as where such recognition would conflict with the rights of local creditors or a local administration;...(Corpus Juris Secundum, v. 34, 1942, p. 1233)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
administration locale [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; administration successorale locale [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: administration locale; administration successorale locale : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).