English (Phraseology; Security)
interfere with the resolution [correct, verbe]; prejudice resolution [correct, verbe]
CONT: Interfere with the resolution of an incident; prejudice resolution of an incident.
French (Phraséologie; Sécurité)
retarder de résoudre [correct]
CONT: Retarder de résoudre un incident.