English (Recruiting of Personnel)
e-screening [correct]
CONT: The funding was for both the project-definition phase of the e-screening project, and for the development of a preliminary project approval document for the re-engineering of the general recruitment process of the e-screening project.
French (Recrutement du personnel)
présélection électronique [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Ces sommes étaient destinées à la fois à la définition du projet de présélection électronique et à l'élaboration d'un document d'approbation préliminaire portant sur la restructuration du processus général de recrutement du projet de présélection électronique.