English (Performing Arts)
application for an advance ruling
DEF: ... provides a preliminary opinion concerning the eligibility for certification of the proposed project.
OBS: Source The Canadian Film and Videotape Certification Process Introduction, 1982? p.9.
French (Arts du spectacle)
demande de décision anticipée
DEF: (...) une opinion préliminaire sur l'admissibilité du projet à un visa.
OBS: Source Processus d'émission de visas de films et bandes vidéo canadiens Introduction, 1982? p.9.