English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Estimating (Construction))
budget estimate [correct]; budget forecast [correct]
DEF: ... a preliminary assessment either of funds projected to be available to a company or agency, or of funds required to complete a project.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Évaluation et estimation (Construction))
estimation budgétaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [...] évaluation préliminaire des fonds dont disposerait une entreprise ou un organisme ou des fonds nécessaires pour mener à bien un projet.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Evaluación y estimación (Construcción))
previsiones presupuestarias [correct, nom féminin]