English (Private Law)
preliminary schedule
CONT: The preliminary project schedule shall be as follows : 1. proposal selection and award of contract shall be three weeks after tender closing; 2. construction start date shall be three weeks after contract has been awarded; 3. substantial completion/occupancy shall be 14 weeks after the contract has been awarded; and 4. completion shall be 16 weeks after award of contract.
French (Droit privé)
étapes de réalisation du projet [nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Les étapes de réalisation doivent être les suivantes. 1. Sélection d'une proposition et attribution du contrat : 3 semaines après la clôture de l'appel d'offres; 2. Début des travaux de construction : 3 semaines après l'attribution du contrat; 3. Quasi-achèvement des travaux/occupation : 14 semaines après l'attribution du contrat; 4. Achèvement des travaux : 16 semaines après l'attribution du contrat.