English (Operations (Air Forces); Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
joint tactical air reconnaissance/surveillance mission report [correct]
DEF: A preliminary report of information from tactical reconnaissance aircrews rendered by designated debriefing personnel immediately after landing and dispatched prior to compilation of the initial photo interpretation report.
OBS: [The joint tactical air reconnaissance/surveillance mission report] provides a summary of the route conditions, observations, and aircrew actions and identifies sensor products.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
compte rendu de mission interarmées de reconnaissance et de surveillance aériennes tactiques [proposition, nom masculin]