English (Epidemiology; Scientific Research Methods)
preliminary analysis [correct]; preliminary assessment
OBS: preliminary analysis : Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie; Méthodes de recherche scientifique)
analyse préliminaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.