English (Pollution (General); Economics)
natural economic resources [correct, pluriel]
CONT: A Report on Canada's Progress Towards a National Set of Environmental Indicators was released in April of this year.... It proposes a preliminary set of 43 environmental indicators, grouped under the broad categories of atmosphere, water, biota, land, and natural economic resources. They reflect the condition of the environment, the stresses imposed upon it by human activities, and the ways we manage our activities in response to those stresses.
French (Pollution (Généralités); Économique)
ressources économiques naturelles [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]