English (Analytical Chemistry)
microcircular chromatography
DEF: The method for preliminary selection of a mobile phase, in which a series of spots of samples are placed on a thin layer of adsorbent and after applying the mobile phase to the centres of the spots a series of circular chromatograms are obtained having a diameter of about 1-2 cm.
French (Chimie analytique)
chromatographie microcirculaire [nom féminin]