English (The Sun (Astronomy))
protosolar [correct]; proto-solar [correct]
DEF: ... relating to a preliminary stage in the formation of the solar system.
French (Soleil (Astronomie))
protosolaire [correct]; proto-solaire [correct]
DEF: Se dit de la nébuleuse dont la condensation a donné naissance au Soleil et au système solaire.