English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
pre-flight calibration
CONT: Pre-flight calibration. Preliminary versions of all calibration information will be generated on the basis of pre-flight test measurement data, and this information will be used for generation of images until in-orbit calibration has been completed.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
étalonnage pré-vol [proposition, nom masculin]; étalonnage avant le vol [proposition, nom masculin]; étalonnage d'avant-vol [proposition, nom masculin]; étalonnage avant-vol [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Naves espaciales; Teledetección)
calibración prevuelo [nom féminin]