English (Epidemiology)
early death [correct]; premature death [correct]
CONT: Early death, also called premature death, occurs earlier than the average age of death in a population.
French (Épidémiologie)
décès prématuré [correct, nom masculin]; décès précoce [correct, nom masculin]; mort prématurée [correct, nom féminin]; mort précoce [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Epidemiología)
muerte prematura [correct, nom féminin]