English (Organic Psychoses; The Genitals)
periluteal phase dysphoric disorder
OBS: Part of the new classification of the American Psychiatric Association. A fancy name for premenstrual syndrome as a psychiatric disorder.
French (Psychoses organiques; Organes génitaux)
trouble dysphorique de la phase périlutéale [nom masculin]; trouble dysphorique pendant la phase périlutéale [nom masculin]