English (Telephone Facilities)
hot reconnection [correct]
OBS: Household or premise where cable service is already provided-no visit by technician required.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
rebranchement libre [nom masculin]
OBS: Domicile/local où le service de câble est déjà disponible - aucune visite requise de la part d'un technicien.