English (Corporate Security; Security Devices)
activated barrier [correct]
CONT: The premise of an activated barrier is that it is deployed after a positive detection of an adversary is made and before the adversary can penetrate a vital area.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
barrière activée [correct, nom féminin]; barrière déployée [correct, nom féminin]