English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
burglary insurance [correct]; burglary and house-breaking insurance [correct]
DEF: insurance against loss of property caused by burglars.
OBS: There are three major types of insurance contracts for burglary, robbery, and other theft. Burglary is defined somewhat narrowly to mean the unlawful taking of property within a premise that has been closed and in which there are visible marks of evidencing forcible entry.(See robbery insurance and theft insurance).
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance contre le cambriolage [correct, nom féminin]; assurance contre le vol avec effraction [correct, nom féminin]