English (Management Theory)
modern management theory [correct]
DEF: Current management thought which places heavy reliance on empirical research, brings information together into a conceptual-analytical framework, and accepts the premise that the only meaningful way to study organizations is through a systems approach.
French (Théories de la gestion)
théorie moderne de la gestion [correct, nom féminin]