English (Artificial Intelligence)
default logic [correct]
CONT: In AI [artificial intelligence], the default logic is a reasoning method that allows for the drawing of conclusions from a set of given premises that are incomplete or uncertain. It is based on the principle of assuming the truth of something unless there is evidence to the contrary.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
logique par défaut [correct, nom féminin]