English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
client access router [correct]
CONT: Departmental networks are normally connected to the backbone via GENet Client Access Routers, which are located at the client premises and in almost all cases are provided and managed as part of the service.
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
routeur d'accès client [correct, nom masculin]