English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
unlimited company [correct]
CONT: When the unlimited company which owned the licensed premises declined to divulge the identities of its shareholders that was a matter which was irrelevant to the fitness or propriety of the applicant and was not a proper ground for refusing the licence.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
compagnie à responsabilité illimitée [correct, nom féminin]