English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
storekeeper's liability insurance
DEF: Coverage for bodily injury and property damage liability resulting from ownership, use, and/or maintenance of the insured business's premises, completed operations and products.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance de la responsabilité civile des commerçants [nom féminin]