English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
premises, property and operations liability insurance
OBS: Here we are speaking of a form of coverage which is similar to Premises, Property and Operations Liability Insurance in the ordinary Casualty field. Indeed, the policy issued by most Aviation insurers follows rather closely along the lines of the P. P. or O. policy issued by virtually all companies.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance-responsabilité pour locaux, biens et opérations
OBS: Nous avons affaire ici à une couverture semblable à l'assurance-responsabilité pour "locaux, biens et opérations" que l'on trouve ordinairement en assurance-accidents.