English (Translation (General))
except as otherwise expressly provided in this Act [correct]
CONT: Application of statutes to Crown... Except as otherwise expressly provided in this Act, nothing in this Act affects any rule of evidence or any presumption relating to the extent to which the Crown is bound by an Act of Parliament.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
sauf disposition contraire expresse de la présente loi [correct]
CONT: Application des lois à l'État[...]Sauf disposition expresse contraire, la présente loi n'a pas pour effet de modifier les règles de preuve ou présomptions établissant le degré d'obligation imposé à l'État par les lois fédérales.