English (Law of Evidence; Phraseology)
shifting burden of proof [correct]
DEF: phrase used in the law of evidence to indicate the moving of the burden of proof(ie. the obligation to prove facts from one side to the other, as where, e. g., there exists a disputable presumption of law in favour of one party(so that his adversary must rebut it) or where the subject-matter of one party's allegation is peculiarly within the opponent's knowledge(so that the latter must rebut the allegation).
French (Droit de la preuve; Phraséologie)
fardeau de la preuve qui se déplace [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: déplacement du fardeau de la preuve : équivalent de «shifting of the burden» normalisé dans le cadre du PAJLO