English (Law of Evidence)
unfounded presumption [correct]
CONT: As Defendants note in their Response to the first motion, Plaintiffs’ motion is based on the unfounded presumption that Chaplain Renaud's testimony is somehow dispositive.
French (Droit de la preuve)
présomption sans fondement [correct, nom féminin]