English (Fire Prevention)
fire protection manager [correct]
CONT: The direct responsibility for museum firesafety should be vested in a high-level executive. In a large museum this executive may designate a "fire protection manager" to advise and assist him/her in the organizing and implementing of the firesafety program and to carry out its day-to-day functions. The fire protection manager, e. g., the building superintendent, chief engineer, chief security officer, should be vested with sufficient authority to perform his/her assignment effectively and should consult with and report to the responsible official at regular intervals.
French (Prévention des incendies)
cadre responsable de la protection contre l'incendie [proposition, nom masculin]; cadre responsable de la protection incendie [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir la fiche "fire protection/protection contre l'incendie".