English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
P-Y authority level [correct]; person-year authority level [correct]
CONT: You should justify in detail the number of P-Ys you are requesting, explaining why the program cannot be implemented within the existing P-Y authority level through reallocation.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
années-personnes autorisées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Vous devez justifier en détail le nombre d'années-personnes que vous demandez et expliquer pourquoi vous ne pouvez réaffecter des années-personnes autorisées pour mettre en œuvre le programme.