English (Translation (General))
undertaking, operation or maintenance of projects [correct]
CONT: Where... the Minister enters into an agreement with one or more provincial governments, the agreement shall,... specify... the authority or the authorities... that will be responsible for the undertaking, operation or maintenance of projects that form part of the program...
French (Traduction (Généralités))
mener à bonne fin les travaux
CONT: L'accord conclu par le ministre avec un ou plusieurs gouvernements provinciaux [...] doit [...] préciser [...] f) les autorités [...] qui seront chargées de mener à bonne fin les travaux qui font partie du programme [...]