English (Artificial Intelligence; Applications of Automation)
program family [correct]
DEF: A group of programs that are constructed starting with the same generic program as their base is a program family.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Automatisation et applications)
famille de programmes [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Déjà vu dans les périodiques français.