English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
multi-door agreement
CONT: Further replenishment of the capital base of the World Bank and a multi-door agreement on a program of co-financing in support of World Bank adjustment programs in the poorest countries...
OBS: The term "multi-door" was retrieved from the Management Contents and NEWSEARCH bibliographic data bases. It is used in negotiations as a dispute resolution technique.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
accord à possibilités multiples [proposition, nom masculin]