English (Computer Programs and Programming; Mathematical Geography)
map attribute file
CONT: The work requires development of a framework or methods to facilitate the updating of the GIS data base and organizing and maintaining GIS computer backup tapes and files, as well as updating GIS software program files and map attribute files.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Géographie mathématique)
fichier d'attributs [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Solution proposée après discussion avec Madame Louiselle St-Laurent, spécialiste en géomatique (Ressources naturelles Canada, Ottawa).