English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Translation (General))
opportunity base
CONT: A B. C. program including six elements, one being the development of an opportunity base for active living which will provide programs facilities, trails and open spaces.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Traduction (Généralités))
milieu favorable [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: Les installations, comprenant des sentiers et de grands espaces inhabités, constitueront un milieu favorable à une vie active.
OBS: Selon le contexte, on peut parler de "développement", d'"exploitation" ou d'"élaboration" d'un milieu favorable à une vie active.