English (Computer Programs and Programming)
Distributed Processing Programming Executive [correct]; DPPX [correct]
DEF: A comprehensive collection of program products that make up an operating system for 8100 Information System hardware. DPPX includes the DPPX Base and other program products that provide programming languages, application support, and System/370 network access.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
système d'exploitation DPPX [nom masculin]