English (Artificial Intelligence)
signal list [correct]
DEF: A conditional list of operations which is programmed as a set of if/then pairs. One operation is paired to each current situation. Whenever the program comes upon a current situation for which it has a match, it will carry out the operation contained in that match. If it does not have a particular current situation in its data base, it will not perform an operation.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
liste d'opérations conditionnelles [proposition, nom féminin]; liste conditionnelle [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Comparer à «liste séquentielle».