English (Informatics; Software)
dynamic restructing [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The process of restructuring a data base or data structure during program execution.
OBS: dynamic restructing: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Informatique; Logiciels)
restructuration dynamique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Action de restructurer une base de données ou une structure de données durant l'exécution d'un programme.