English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
cost forecast [correct]
OBS: Detailed budgets are required to verify the cost forecasts used in the program forecast submissions and to provide a basis for allocating funds to the managers who will be responsible for spending the funds.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
prévision des coûts [correct, nom féminin]