English (Computer Memories)
origin [correct]
DEF: The absolute storage address of the beginning of the program or block.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
origine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Adresse du début d'un programme ou d'un bloc.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
origen [correct, nom masculin]