English (Communication and Information Management; Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
communication plan [correct]
CONT: A communication plan with budget information is also required in Treasury Board submissions that concern significant investments of public funds, a major new policy, program, service or initiative, or matters in which the public has demonstrated or could express sensitivity and concern.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
plan de communication [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un plan de communication comportant l'information budgétaire requise doit aussi être inclus dans les présentations au Conseil du Trésor qui portent sur d'importants investissements de fonds publics, sur des politiques, des initiatives, des programmes ou des services nouveaux et importants, ou sur des questions qui sont ou qui pourraient être de nature délicate et une source de préoccupation pour le public.