English (Internet and Telematics)
website program [correct, voir observation]; Web site program [correct]
CONT: Project management theories and principles, in order to plan and direct the Web site program, and project management methods and techniques, in order to coordinate departmental activities and to provide direction to the development of Web pages.
OBS: website program : The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
programme du site Web [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
CONT: Connaissance des théories et des principes de gestion de projet afin de pouvoir planifier et diriger le programme du site Web.
OBS: programme du site Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.