English (Television Arts)
cue card [correct]; idiot board; idiot card
DEF: A large card, out of range of the camera, on which words or phrases have been printed in large letters for the speaker or performer to read or use as a memory aid during a program.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
carton aide-mémoire [correct, nom masculin]