English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
program drum [correct]
CONT: The program optics unit consists of a changeable program drum and card, a drive mechanism and a fiber optics/photocell sensing device.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
tambour programme [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
tambor de programa [correct, nom masculin]