English (Computer Programs and Programming)
nonembedded command [correct]; nonimbedded command [correct]; non-embedded command [correct]; non-imbedded command [correct]
DEF: A program instruction which effects an immediate change in the material to be processed, such as to delete a given line.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
commande non imbriquée [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción no intercalada [correct]
DEF: Instrucción de programa que efectúa un cambio inmediato en los datos que se van a procesar; por ejemplo, la instrucción de borrar una línea determinada.