English (Internet and Telematics)
virtual character [correct]; virtual person [correct]; cyberperson [correct]; cybercharacter [correct]
DEF: A character in a computer game or program or other electronic form of entertainment, such as television.
OBS: Compare "virtual pet".
French (Internet et télématique)
cyberpersonnage [proposition, nom masculin]; personnage virtuel [proposition, nom masculin]