English (Computer Programs and Programming)
instruction trace [correct]
DEF: A computer program used to record every instance a certain class of operations occurs and triggers event-driven data collection. In some cases, this creates a completed timed record of events occurring during program execution.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme d'analyse de parcours [nom masculin]