English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Noise Pollution)
sound survey [correct]
CONT: The program must include sound surveys at locations that are representative of sensitive areas and must provide for vehicle counting and classification to allow for the characterization of traffic...
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution par le bruit)
relevé sonore [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ce programme doit comprendre des relevés sonores à des endroits représentatifs des zones sensibles et doit prévoir des comptages de véhicules avec classification afin de permettre la caractérisation de la circulation [...]