English (Video Technology)
program time code [correct]; programme time code [proposition]
CONT: The apparatus according to claim 5, wherein said generating means comprises... a program time code generating circuit having inputs for receiving the outputs of said divide by 30, said first and second divide by 60 and said counters.
French (Vidéotechnique)
code temporel de programme [proposition, nom masculin]