English (Computer Programs and Programming; Codes (Software))
static compiler [correct]
OBS: With a static compiler, the code is compiled before the program is executed.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
compilateur statique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Avec un compilateur statique, le code est compilé avant l'exécution du programme.