English (Computer Programs and Programming)
absolute programming [correct]; absolute language programming [correct]
DEF: The writing of a computer program in which all addresses are referred to by their actual code numbers in the computer system.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation absolue [correct, nom féminin]