English (Organization Planning; Rights and Freedoms; IT Security)
Do-Not-Contact Program [correct]
CONT: CMA [Canadian Marketing Association] has operated a Do-Not-Contact program for several years. CMA was one of the first major industry associations in Canada to require its members to adhere to a privacy code.
French (Planification d'organisation; Droits et libertés; Sécurité des TI)
programme de protection des renseignements personnels [proposition, nom masculin]
CONT: L'ACME [Association canadienne du marketing] applique au programme de protection des renseignements personnels depuis plusieurs années.