English (Performing Arts (General); Television Arts)
commercial station [correct]
CONT: No commercial station can afford to allocate prime television time in the amount needed for a systematic instructional program.
French (Arts du spectacle (Généralités); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
station commerciale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Station de radiotélévision exploitée dans un but lucratif.