English (Group Dynamics; Social Psychology)
Johari window [correct]
OBS: The Johari window as an evaluative instrument for group process.
OBS: The process of giving and receiving feedback can be illustrated through a model called the Johari window. The window was originally developed by two psychologists, Joseph Luft and Harry Ingham, for their program in group process. It can be seen as a communication window through which you give and receive information about yourself and others.
French (Dynamique des groupes; Psychologie sociale)
fenêtre de Johari [proposition, nom féminin]; modèle de Johari [proposition, nom masculin]; théorie de Johari [nom féminin]