English (Information Processing (Informatics); Radio Transmission and Reception; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
music evaluation/selection copy [correct]
CONT: [The] CAB [Canadian Association of Broadcasters] submits that the... decision applies directly to music evaluation/selection copies, which are intermediate reproductions of musical works made on individual workstations to allow program producers and others to preview musical works to be inserted into radio programming for communication to the public.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Émission et réception radio; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
copie pour évaluation/sélection musicale [proposition, nom féminin]