English (Group Dynamics; Social Psychology)
Johari window test [correct]
OBS: Validation of the Johari window test as a measure of self-disclosure (Journal of Social Psychology; U.S.A.; 1983; Vol. 120; pp. 289-290)
OBS: The process of giving and receiving feedback can be illustrated through a model called the Johari window, originally developed by two psychologists, Joseph Luft and Harry Ingham, for their program in group process. The model can be looked upon as a communication window through which you give and receive information about yourself and others.
French (Dynamique des groupes; Psychologie sociale)
test de la fenêtre de Johari [proposition, nom masculin]; test de Johari [proposition, nom masculin]