English (Work Study; Organization Planning)
start on or before constraint [correct]
DEF: A restriction you impose on an activity or work unit that limits the latest date it can start.
OBS: When calculating a schedule, [the program] imposes the start or before constraint in the backward pass only if the calculated late start date will be later than the imposed date. This constraint may decrease total float. It only affects late dates.
French (Étude du travail; Planification d'organisation)
contrainte au début ou a posteriori [proposition, nom féminin]