English (Public Administration (General); Financial and Budgetary Management)
program identification code [correct]
DEF: A two-digit code identifying the program to which a contract may apply, e. g., Capital Loan Votes, Defence Revolving Fund, etc.
OBS: Materiel Asset Lexicon, 1992, Supply and Services Canada.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Gestion budgétaire et financière)
code d'identification du programme [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Code de deux chiffres désignant le programme auquel un marché peut s'appliquer, p. ex. Crédits pour emprunts en capital, Fonds renouvelable de la production de défense, etc.