English (Computer Programs and Programming)
structure analyzer [correct]
DEF: A computer program used to examine source code and determine that structuring rules for either the control or data structure, or both, have been obeyed. Typically, the program parses an equivalent model of the control or data topology for analysis.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
analyseur de structure [proposition, nom masculin]