English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Graphics; Computer Programs and Programming)
Satellite Graphic Job Processor [correct]; SGJP [correct]
DEF: A program that elicits job control information from a user at an IBM 2250 Display Unit attached to an IBM 1130 Computing System, allowing the user to define and initiate jobs to be processed by a remote IBM System/360 computing system.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Infographie; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
processeur satellite de travaux graphiques [nom masculin]