English (Television (Radioelectricity); Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Television Arts)
television production [correct]; TV production [correct]; television producing [correct]
DEF: The activity of assuming overall responsibility for and control of a television program. Includes the coordination and scheduling of personnel, resources, and facilities.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
production télévisée [correct, nom féminin]; production télévisuelle [correct, nom féminin]