English (Management Operations (General))
cost-benefit indicator [correct]
OBS: It is obviously fundamental in measuring performance to be able to relate costs and results.(...) costs compared to program effects can provide cost-effectiveness or cost-benefit indicators.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
indicateur coût-bénéfice
OBS: Il est évidemment essentiel de pouvoir rattacher les coûts aux résultats quand on mesure la performance. (...) les indicateurs coût-efficacité et coût-bénéfice illustrent les coûts par rapport aux effets des programmes.