English (Remote Sensing)
airborne hyperspectral imaging [correct]
OBS: Airborne hyperspectral imaging is a strategic research direction for the Airborne Research Program of NRC' s [National Research Council Canada] Flight Research Laboratory.
French (Télédétection)
imagerie hyperspectrale aéroportée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: L'imagerie hyperspectrale aéroportée est une orientation de recherche stratégique du programme de recherche en vol du Laboratoire de recherche en vol du CNRC [Conseil national de recherches Canada].