English (Cartography; Mathematical Geography)
aerotriangulation data [correct, pluriel]; aerial triangulation data [correct, pluriel]; aerial-triangulated data [correct, pluriel]
CONT: A contract for professional services for the "Digital Terrain Model of the Kemptville Creek Corridor, County Road 43 to North Augusta" was awarded to ... The company is to provide photogrammetric and surveying services needed to generate aerial-triangulated data from aerial photos along the Kemptville Creek ...
CONT: ... is a stand alone program for the collection and processing of aerial triangulation data.
OBS: aerial-triangulated data: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Cartographie; Géographie mathématique)
données produites par triangulation aérienne [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; données produites par aérotriangulation [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: données produites par triangulation aérienne : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.