English (Computer Programs and Programming)
cross referencing program [correct]
DEF: A computer program used in debugging that produces indexed lists of both the variable names and the statement numbers of the source program.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de renvois croisés [proposition, nom masculin]