English (Software)
micro-debug utility
OBS: debug macros : aids for debugging that are built into a program.
OBS: utility functions: auxiliary operations such as file copying, file printing, etc.
French (Logiciels)
micro-utilitaire de mise au point [correct, nom masculin]