English (Computer Programs and Programming)
structured program [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A program constructed according to the principles of structured programming.
OBS: structured program : term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers(IEEE) and ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme structuré [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Programme construit selon les principes de la programmation structurée.
OBS: programme structuré : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.