English (School and School-Related Administration)
undergraduate concentration [correct]; concentration [correct]; field of concentration [correct]
DEF: A designated program of study within a discipline or within a multidisciplinary field of knowledge.
CONT: Undergraduate Concentration in Cryptography. The Department of Mathematics and Statistics offers a concentration in cryptography within the undergraduate program in Pure Mathematics.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
programme de baccalauréat avec concentration [correct, nom masculin]; concentration [correct, nom féminin]; champ de concentration [à éviter, anglicisme]
DEF: Programme de premier cycle regroupant des cours d'une discipline ou d'un domaine multidisciplinaire.
CONT: Dans les programmes de baccalauréat avec concentration, l'étudiant doit faire tous les cours obligatoires de cette concentration.