English (Botany)
flowering cherry [correct]
DEF: Any of several shrubs or trees of the genus Prunus cultivated as ornamentals for their showy bloom.
French (Botanique)
cerisier ornemental [proposition, nom masculin]; cerisier décoratif [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Le cerisier est un arbre fruitier de la famille des rosacées, appartenant au genre prunus.