English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
damson [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Anacardiaceae.
OBS: damson : common name also used to refer to the subspecies Prunus domestica subsp. insititia.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Sorindeia juglandifolia [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Anacardiaceae.
OBS: Sorindeia juglandifolia : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.