English (Fire Prevention)
forcible entry tools
OBS: assortment of axes, pry bars, mauls, chisels, saws [etc. ] used to gain entry into closed buildings or through walls and other obstructions as required for carrying out fire fighting operations.
French (Prévention des incendies)
matériel d'effraction
OBS: l'ensemble décrit ci-dessus [extincteurs] sera avantageusement complété par un matériel sommaire d'effraction ou de déblai (hache ou hachette, pince, etc.).