English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
bagworm [correct]; bagworm caterpillar [correct]; bagworm moth [correct]; basket worm [correct]; bagworm moth caterpillar [correct]
CONT: The bagworm belongs to the family Psychidae in the order Lepidoptera.... A common species in the United States, the evergreen bagworm, Thyridopteryx ephemeraeformis, attacks red cedar and arbor vitae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
chenille burcicole [correct, nom féminin]; chenille à bourse [nom féminin]