English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
valve device quenching [normalisé]
OBS: valve device quenching : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
extinction par valve [nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: extinction par valve : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).