English (Chemistry)
chemiluminescent indicator [correct]
DEF: An indicator(acid-base or other type) exhibiting chemiluminescence, or a quenching of chemiluminescence, at or near the equivalence-point.
French (Chimie)
indicateur de chimiluminescence [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] indicateur (acide-base ou d'un autre type) qui présente une chimiluminescence ou une désactivation de chimiluminescence au voisinage du point d'équivalence.