English (Coke)
quenching box [correct]; quench box
CONT: Quenching box for concurrent down-flow gas liquid mixture.
OBS: Used in cooling of the coke by wet quenching method
French (Cokes)
caisse d'extinction [proposition, nom féminin]; caisse de refroidissement [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Refroidissement ou extinction du coke. [...] Extinction humide.