English (Heat Treatment: Intervening Factors (Metals))
transformation range
OBS: it involves quenching from a temperature above the--to some temperature above the upper limit of martensite formation.
French (Traitement thermique des métaux (Facteurs))
zone de transformation
OBS: maintien à cette température pour homogénéisation en évitant d'entrer dans la -- à cette température.