English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
metalogical program [correct]
CONT: The prefix "meta" means "about" and it is used because the rules and queries of a metalogical program talk about and manipulate the relation names and rules of other logic programs.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme métalogique [correct, nom masculin]