English (Transformers and Inductance (Electronics); Telecommunications Transmission)
selection argument [correct]
DEF: An argument comprising one or more conditions. Used in data base queries.
French (Transformateurs et inductance (Électronique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
argument de sélection [correct, nom masculin]