English (Information Processing (Informatics); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
background batch routine [correct]
CONT: Long runnings queries can be supported by a background batch routine.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
sous-programme de traitement par lots en différé [correct, nom masculin]