English (Information Processing (Informatics); Data Banks and Databases)
multidimensional query [correct]
CONT: The result of a multidimensional query is a cell, a two-dimensional slice or a multidimensional subcube.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banques et bases de données)
requête multidimensionnelle [correct, nom féminin]