English (Artificial Intelligence; Programming Languages; Data Banks and Databases)
relational language [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A database language for accessing, querying, and modifying a relational database.
DEF: Language which specifies output in terms of some property and an argument.
OBS: relational language: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Langages de programmation; Banques et bases de données)
langage relationnel [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Langage de base de données permettant l'accès, l'interrogation et la modification d'une base de données relationnelle.
OBS: langage relationnel : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.