English (Artificial Intelligence)
circuit-independent [correct]
CONT: Because the internal representation of qualitative models is based on principles and descriptions of device components that are circuit-independent, QUEST can handle any circuit, given a topological description.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
indépendant des circuits [proposition]
OBS: Comparer à indépendant du contexte, indépendant du domaine.