English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
multiple-valve arrangement [correct]; multiple valve [correct]; multi-valve [correct]
CONT: Multiple-valve arrangements are all the rage these days, as the quest for higher horsepower has prompted... new engines featuring four valves per cylinder.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
soupapes multiples [proposition, nom féminin]; disposition multiple des soupapes [proposition, nom féminin]