English (Trade Names; Cheese and Dairy Products; Chemistry)
Butter Buds® [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: It was in the mid 1960's that visionary Allen Buhler learned of research being conducted... which focused on the effects of combining enzymes with milk fat to produce concentrated dairy flavors. Recognizing that this technology could lead to a consumer product that would serve as a healthier form of butter, Allen began a 15-year quest to perfect and commercialize the concept. By the late 1970's, success was achieved and a rich tasting healthy butter product called Butter Buds was born. This retail product was a powdered, natural butter substitute that, when water was added, made a butter sauce perfect for consumer use.
OBS: Butter Buds®: A trademark of Cumberland Packing Corp.
French (Appellations commerciales; Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Chimie)
Butter Buds® [marque de commerce]
OBS: Poudre granuleuse [encapsulée] utilisée dans l'industrie alimentaire pour remplacer le beurre.
OBS: Butter Buds® : Marque de commerce de la société Cumberland Packing Corp.