English (Translation (General))
send shivers down spine [correct]
CONT: I wish [her] the best in her quest for words belonging to the semantic field of fear. May the search send many shivers down her spine!
French (Traduction (Généralités))
donner froid dans le dos [correct]
CONT: Cela lui a donné froid dans le dos.